San Leandro Plaza
About San Leandro Plaza in San Leandro
San Leandro Plaza is a welcoming shopping mall at 1287–1499 Washington Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577, United States. It offers a convenient setting for everyday errands, retail browsing, meeting friends, and taking care of daily needs in one accessible location.
With the variety and convenience shoppers expect from a local shopping center, San Leandro Plaza provides a practical place to shop, enjoy on-site services, and make the most of a relaxed visit.
Designed with customer comfort in mind, San Leandro Plaza features wheelchair-accessible parking, a wheelchair-accessible entrance, and a wheelchair-accessible restroom. These amenities help make visits smoother for guests with different accessibility needs.
Restroom access and on-site services add to the overall convenience, while flexible payment options—including credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments—make checkout simple and efficient.
Rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 3,903 customer reviews, San Leandro Plaza is a well-regarded shopping destination in San Leandro. Its central Washington Ave location makes it a convenient choice for shoppers seeking an accessible, customer-friendly mall for shopping and everyday activities. To learn more or plan your visit, call +1 925-279-1800.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Roberto Barbosa 10 months ago
I come here for usps, and ups drop offs. Both with good workers, plus they seem happy making the the time u might have to wait easier. One thing, there is alot of homeless/less fortunate. But they tend to stay to they self.
Mervin 3 months ago
San Leandro Plaza is a convenient shopping center with a great mix of stores, restaurants, and services. We find ourselves coming here often because it's easy to access and has plenty of parking. …
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about San Leandro Plaza
- Thursday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Friday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Saturday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Sunday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Monday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Tuesday: 6 AM-11 PM
- Wednesday: 6 AM-11 PM
San Leandro Plaza is located at 1287-1499 Washington Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577, United States , San Leandro, CA, United States.
You can reach San Leandro Plaza by calling +1 925-279-1800.
San Leandro Plaza has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 3903 customer reviews.
San Leandro Plaza features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet.
San Leandro Plaza features the following service options: On-site services.
San Leandro Plaza features the following amenities: Restroom.
San Leandro Plaza features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments.
San Leandro Plaza features the following parking: Free parking lot, Free street parking, Paid parking lot, Paid street parking.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Service options
- On-site services
Amenities
- Restroom
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- Free parking lot
- Free street parking
- Paid parking lot
- Paid street parking
In Your Area
Nearby Businesses
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
1287-1499 Washington Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577, United StatesPhone
+1 925-279-1800Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.